Skip Navigation

Wansfell Uphill Only 2021 Results and Photos

Search results:

MSen MU16 MU18 MU20 MU23 MV40 MV50 MV60 FSen FU16 FU18 FU20 FU23 FV40 FV50 FV60 All

Pos Name Team Category Time Behind
1st Chris Richards Helm Hill Runners MSEN 14:07  
2nd Andrew Worster Calder Valley Fell Runners MSEN 14:15 +0:08
3rd Finlay Grant Buxton AC MU18 14:51 +0:44
4th Robert Jebb Helm Hill Runners MV40 15:08 +1:01
5th Ben O’Dowd Eden Runners MU18 15:30 +1:23
6th John Battrick Keswick AC MSEN 15:33 +1:26
7th Harry Bolton Keswick AC MU23 15:51 +1:44
8th Scout Adkin Ambleside AC FSEN 15:53 +1:46
9th Chet Gillespie Axe Valley Runners MU20 15:56 +1:49
10th Hannah Horsburgh Keswick AC FSEN 15:58 +1:51
11th Max Wainwright Matlock Athletic Club MSEN 16:27 +2:20
12th Rowan Taylor Lasswade Athletics Club MU16 16:30 +2:23
13th Alex Poulston Wirral AC MU16 16:37 +2:30
14th Chris Phillips Saddleworth Runners Club MSEN 16:40 +2:33
15th Sean Leckey Ambleside AC MSEN 16:46 +2:39
16th William Hall Keighley & Craven AC MU16 16:49 +2:42
17th Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale Fell Runners MSEN 16:54 +2:47
18th Edward Evans   MSEN 17:01 +2:54
19th Will Curry Rossendale Harriers & AC MU18 17:03 +2:56
20th Alexander Flaherty Bingley Harriers & AC MU18 17:20 +3:13
21st Amelie Lane Wharfedale Harriers FU16 17:27 +3:20
22nd Charlotte Rawstron Skyrac Athletic Club FU16 17:38 +3:31
23rd Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill Runners MV40 17:39 +3:32
24th Iain Stewart Westerlands Cross Country Club MV40 17:47 +3:40
25th Theo Clay Bingley Harriers & AC MU18 17:49 +3:42
26th Javier Simon   MV40 18:09 +4:02
27th Andrew Peace Bingley Harriers & AC MV50 18:18 +4:11
28th Jos Addison Helm Hill Runners MSEN 18:21 +4:14
29th Sharon Taylor Helm Hill Runners FV40 18:25 +4:18
30th Craig Burrow Helm Hill Runners MV40 18:35 +4:28
31st Harry Ellis   MV40 18:36 +4:29
32nd David Burnip Todmorden Harriers MSEN 19:00 +4:53
33rd Owain Clark Leven Valley AC MU18 19:01 +4:54
34th= Rosie Woodhams Kendal Amateur Athletic Club FU20 19:07 +5:00
34th= Joe Leadley Loftus & Whitby AC MSEN 19:07 +5:00
36th Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers MSEN 19:14 +5:07
37th Ben Holmes Harrogate Harriers & AC MV40 19:16 +5:09
38th Henry Hunter Helm Hill Runners MU18 19:22 +5:15
39th Paul Reilly Helm Hill Runners MV40 19:23 +5:16
40th Harry Ewbank Eden Runners MU16 19:30 +5:23
41st Alasdair Mitchell St Albans Striders MU20 19:44 +5:37
42nd William Phythian   MU23 19:51 +5:44
43rd Jodie Gray Keswick AC FSEN 19:53 +5:46
44th Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers & AC FV40 20:00 +5:53
45th Emma Richardson Rossendale AC FSEN 20:13 +6:06
46th Angela Mudge Ochil Hill Runners FV50 20:14 +6:07
47th Victor Belshaw Denbigh Harriers Running Club MV60 20:39 +6:32
48th Jonathan Hill Helm Hill Runners MV40 20:45 +6:38
49th= Stewart Macdonald Bingley Harriers & AC MV50 21:02 +6:55
49th= Mark Fleming Keswick AC MV50 21:02 +6:55
51st Desmond Thorpe Saddleworth Runners Club MV50 21:19 +7:12
52nd Andy Staveley Burnden Road Runners MV60 21:20 +7:13
53rd Lucy Spain Helm Hill Runners FSEN 21:38 +7:31
54th Isabelle Shaw Menai Track & Field FU16 21:42 +7:35
55th Hannah Cairns Skipton AC FSEN 21:46 +7:39
56th= Jordan Palmer Keswick AC MSEN 21:49 +7:42
56th= Chloe Rylance Ambleside AC FU20 21:49 +7:42
58th Paul Law Helm Hill Runners MV40 22:10 +8:03
59th Paul Dugdale Helm Hill Runners MV50 22:11 +8:04
60th Jonathan Whitaker Harrogate Harriers & AC MV50 22:12 +8:05
61st Huw Davies Carmarthen & District Harriers MV50 23:02 +8:55
62nd Gemma O’Dowd Eden Runners FU18 23:03 +8:56
63rd Alan Homer Derwent AC MSEN 23:11 +9:04
64th Elizabeth Adams Derwent AC FSEN 23:14 +9:07
65th Tony Bolton Northern Fells Running Club MV50 23:19 +9:12
66th Martin McMullan   MV40 23:29 +9:22
67th Rob Oliver Cumberland Fell Runners MV50 23:31 +9:24
68th Tom Partington Keswick AC MSEN 24:02 +9:55
69th James Rawstron   MV40 24:11 +10:04
70th John Gomersall Ambleside AC MV60 24:40 +10:33
71st Lindsay Buck Cumberland Fell Runners FV60 24:42 +10:35
72nd Eleanor Knowles Ambleside AC FV50 25:50 +11:43
73rd Helen Andrews Bridgend Athletic Club FV50 26:30 +12:23
74th Shirley Staveley Burnden Road Runners FV50 26:39 +12:32
75th= Helene Whitaker Harrogate Harriers & AC FV50 27:02 +12:55
75th= Jessica Williams Keswick AC FSEN 27:02 +12:55
77th Benjamin Grundy Wharfedale Harriers MU18 27:03 +12:56
78th Victoria Haworth Keswick AC FSEN 28:15 +14:08
79th Paul Johnston Cumberland Fell Runners MV50 28:19 +14:12
80th Robina Shaw   FV50 28:26 +14:19
81st Tom Andrews Bridgend Athletic Club MV50 30:54 +16:47
82nd Graham Wright Rossendale Harriers & AC MV70 31:32 +17:25
83rd Kennedy Noon   FSEN 38:00 +23:53
84th Christine Hemingway City of Hull AC FV60 38:15 +24:08

Photographs

A few photographs can be found below, the whole gallery can be found on Facebook.

Photographs taken by Jumpy James